Athletic Calendar


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team

    Location: AD Henderson MS
    Soccer - Girls BR B Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team

    Location: AD Henderson MS
    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity

    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity
    Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
    American Heritage (Plantation)

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team

    Location: AD Henderson MS
    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Cheerleading - Varsity

    Cheerleading - Varsity vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
  5. 2

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team vs University School (Fort Lauderdale)

    Class 5A District 14 SF

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
  6. 3

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs Monsignor Pace (Miami)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Monsignor Pace (Miami)
  7. 4

    Preseason

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)

    Preseason

    Location: St Edwards
    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs St. Edwards (Vero Beach)

    Preseason

    Location: St Edwards
    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs Jupiter

    Preseason

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Spanish River (Boca Raton)

    Class 5A District 14 Championship

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
  1. 5
  2. 6

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team

    Location: St Andrew's
    Soccer - Girls BR A Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Location: Stacy Gymnasium - Stacy Gym - S
    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team

    Location: AD Henderson MS
    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team

    Location: Stacy Gymnasium - Stacy Gym - S
    Basketball - Boys BR B Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)
  3. 7

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs St. Paul (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team

    Location: Calvary CA

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Location: Calvary CA
    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Class 5A District 14 QF

    Location: Calvary CA
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)

    Class 5A District 14 Quarterfinal

    Location: Calvary CA
    Cheerleading - Varsity vs Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
  4. 8

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team

    Location: Calvary CA
    Soccer - Girls BR B Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity

    Location: AHS Plantation
    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity
    Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
    St. Edwards (Vero Beach)
    American Heritage (Plantation)

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)
  5. 9

    Preseason Meet

    Track & Field - Boys Varsity
    vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
    Coral Springs Charter
    South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)

    Preseason Meet

    Track & Field - Girls Varsity
    vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
    Coral Springs Charter
    South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team

    Location: Calvary CA
    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Lacrosse - Boys JV

    Location: Dwyer HS
    Lacrosse - Boys JV vs Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Location: Douglas HS
    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Douglas (Parkland)

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

    Location: Dwyer HS
    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

    Class 5A Region 4 Quarterfinal

    Location: St Andrew's
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
  6. 10

    Class 5A District 14 Semifinal

    Location: Calvary CA
    Cheerleading - Varsity vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Class 5A District 14 SF

    Location: Calvary CA
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
  7. 11

    SAISA Open

    Sailing vs Multiple Teams
  1. 12

    SAISA Open

    Sailing vs Multiple Teams
  2. 13

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Barron Collier (Naples)
  3. 14

    GCL Semifinal

    Location: St Andrew's
    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

    Location: AHS Plantation
    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs American Heritage (Plantation)

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
  4. 15

    GCL Championship

    Location: St Andrew's
    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity

    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity vs Marathon
  5. 16

    GCL Championship Game

    Location: St Andrew's
    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

    Location: Douglas HS
    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs Douglas (Parkland)
  6. 17
  7. 18

    WA Relays

    Track & Field - Girls Varsity
    vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
    Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
    South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
    Miami Jackson
    Key West
    Doctor's Charter (Miami)
    St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
    Coral Springs Christian
    Westwood Christian (Miami)

    WA Relays

    Track & Field - Boys Varsity
    vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
    Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
    South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
    Miami Jackson
    Coral Springs Christian
    Doctor's Charter (Miami)
    Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
    Key West
    University School (Fort Lauderdale)

    Baseball - JV

    Baseball - JV vs Coral Springs Charter
  1. 19

    Opening Day Regatta

    Rowing - Girls Varsity
    vs Intrepid RC
    McCallie Prep
    Melbourne
    Orlando RC
    ROCCS (Citrus County)
    Sebastian River (Sebastian)
    Unaffiliated

    Opening Day Regatta

    Rowing - Boys Varsity
    vs Intrepid RC
    Marathon
    Orlando RC
    ROCCS (Citrus County)
    Sebastian River (Sebastian)
    Unaffiliated
  2. 20
  3. 21

    Lacrosse - Girls JV

    Lacrosse - Girls JV vs Vero Beach

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Vero Beach

    Baseball - Varsity

    Location: AHS Plantation
    Baseball - Varsity vs American Heritage (Plantation)
  4. 22

    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity

    Location: Marathon HS
    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity vs Marathon

    Lacrosse - Boys JV

    Lacrosse - Boys JV vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
  5. 23

    Tennis - Girls Varsity

    Tennis - Girls Varsity vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

    Tennis - Boys Varsity

    Tennis - Boys Varsity vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

    Location: Benjamin School
    Lacrosse - Girls Varsity vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)

    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity

    Weightlifting - Boys Varsity vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Baseball - Varsity

    Location: Pines CS
    Baseball - Varsity vs Pembroke Pines Charter
  6. 24

    Sarasota Invitational

    Rowing - Boys Varsity vs Multiple Teams

    Sarasota Invitational

    Rowing - Girls Varsity vs Multiple Teams

    Track & Field - Boys Varsity

    Track & Field - Boys Varsity
    vs Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
    Dade Christian (Miami)
    Coral Springs Christian
    Sagemont (Weston)

    Track & Field - Girls Varsity

    Track & Field - Girls Varsity
    vs Coral Springs Christian
    Dade Christian (Miami)
    Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
    Sagemont (Weston)

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

  7. 25

    Baseball - Varsity

    Baseball - Varsity vs Belen Jesuit (Miami)

    Baseball - JV

    Baseball - JV vs Belen Jesuit (Miami)

    Baseball - JV

    Baseball - JV vs Belen Jesuit (Miami)
  1. 26
  2. 27

    Softball - Varsity

    Softball - Varsity vs Coral Springs Christian

    Lacrosse - Boys JV

    Lacrosse - Boys JV vs University School (Fort Lauderdale)
  3. 28

    Lacrosse - Boys FtL B Team

    Lacrosse - Boys FtL B Team vs University School (Fort Lauderdale)

    Tennis - Boys Varsity

    Tennis - Boys Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Tennis - Girls Varsity

    Tennis - Girls Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Lacrosse - Boys FtL A Team

    Lacrosse - Boys FtL A Team vs University School (Fort Lauderdale)

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

    Lacrosse - Boys Varsity vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4