Athletic Calendar


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

    Golf - Girls Varsity

    Location: Coral Ridge CC

    Volleyball - Girls JV

    Volleyball - Girls JV vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
  4. 4

    Golf - Boys Varsity

    Location: Palm Aire CC
    Golf - Boys Varsity vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

    Football - BR A Team

    Football - BR A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Football - FtL A Team

  5. 5

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team vs St. Paul (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team vs St. Paul (Boca Raton)

    Cross Country - Girls A Team

    Cross Country - Girls A Team vs Multiple Teams

    Cross Country - Boys A Team

    Cross Country - Boys A Team vs Multiple Teams

    Volleyball - Girls JV

    Location: St Andrew's
    Volleyball - Girls JV vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Location: St Andrew's
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Football - FtL A Team

    Football - FtL A Team vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
  6. 6

    Palm League Championships

    Golf - Boys Varsity
    vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
    Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
    Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
    Miami Country Day
    North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
    St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Palm League Championships

    Golf - Girls Varsity
    vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
    Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
    Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
    Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
    Miami Country Day
    North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    King of the Hill Invitational

    Location: Tropical Park
    Cross Country - Boys Varsity
    vs Doral (Miami)
    Columbus (Miami)

    King of the Hill Invitational

    Location: Tropical Park
    Cross Country - Girls Varsity
    Lourdes (Miami)
    Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)

    Football - Varsity

    Football - Varsity vs Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity
    vs Ransom Everglades (Miami)
    Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity
    vs Ransom Everglades (Miami)
    Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
  7. 7
  1. 8
  2. 9

    Flag Football - BR B Team

    Flag Football - BR B Team vs American Heritage (Plantation)

    Flag Football - BR A Team

    Flag Football - BR A Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Flag Football - FtL B Team

    Flag Football - FtL B Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls JV

    Location: Boca Raton HS
    Volleyball - Girls JV vs Boca Raton

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Location: Boca Raton HS
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Boca Raton
  3. 10

    Golf - Boys Varsity

    Location: Coral Ridge CC
    Golf - Boys Varsity
    vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
    Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

    Golf - Girls Varsity

    Location: Osprey Point GC
    Golf - Girls Varsity vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
  4. 11

    Morrison Invitational

    Golf - Boys Varsity
    vs American Heritage (Plantation)
    Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
    Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Football - FtL A Team

    Football - FtL A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Flag Football - FtL B Team

    Location: AHS Plantation
    Flag Football - FtL B Team vs American Heritage (Plantation)

    Flag Football - BR B Team

    Flag Football - BR B Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Flag Football - BR A Team

    Flag Football - BR A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity vs NSU University (Ft Lauderdale)

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity vs NSU University (Ft Lauderdale)

    Volleyball - Girls JV

    Volleyball - Girls JV vs Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
  5. 12

    Golf - Girls Varsity

    Location: Coral Ridge CC
    Golf - Girls Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team

    Football - JV

    Football - JV vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
  6. 13

    Spanish River Invitational

    Cross Country - Boys A Team
    Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
    A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Spanish River Invitational

    Cross Country - Boys Varsity
    vs King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
    St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Spanish River Invitational

    Cross Country - Girls Varsity
    vs King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
    St. Brendan (Miami)
    Carrollton (Miami)

    Spanish River Invitational

    Cross Country - Girls A Team
    Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
    Carrollton (Miami)

    Venice Tournament

    Location: Venice HS
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Ponte Vedra

    Venice Tournament

    Location: Venice HS
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Fort Myers

    Football - Varsity

    Football - Varsity vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
  7. 14

    Plapp Invitational

    Location: Bolles School
    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity
    vs Bolles (Jacksonville)
    Creekside (St. Johns)
    Episcopal (Jacksonville)

    Plapp Invitational

    Location: Bolles School
    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity vs Bolles (Jacksonville)

    Venice Tournament

    Location: Venice HS
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Divine Savior (Doral)

    Venice Tournament

    Location: Venice HS
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Hoover (AL)

    Venice Tournament

    Location: Venice HS
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
  1. 15
  2. 16

    Golf - Girls Varsity

    Location: Palm Aire CC
    Golf - Girls Varsity vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Flag Football - BR B Team

    Location: St Jude CS
    Flag Football - BR B Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Flag Football - BR A Team

    Flag Football - BR A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Flag Football - FtL B Team

    Flag Football - FtL B Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)
  3. 17

    Volleyball - Girls JV

    Volleyball - Girls JV vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
  4. 18

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Flag Football - BR A Team

    Location: AD Henderson MS
    Flag Football - BR A Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity
    vs American Heritage (Plantation)
    Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity
    vs American Heritage (Plantation)
    Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)

    Football - FtL A Team

    Location: Calvary CA
    Football - FtL A Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)
  5. 19

    Golf - Boys Varsity

    Location: Palm Aire CC
    Golf - Boys Varsity vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Golf - Girls Varsity

    Location: Osprey Point GC
    Golf - Girls Varsity
    vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)
    St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Football - JV

    Football - JV vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
  6. 20

    Pine Crest Invitational

    Cross Country - Girls A Team vs Multiple Teams

    Pine Crest Invitational

    Cross Country - Boys A Team vs Multiple Teams

    Pine Crest Invitational & Palm League Championships

    Cross Country - Girls Varsity vs Multiple Teams

    Berkeley Prep Tournament

    Location: Berkeley Prep
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Princess Anne (Virginia Beach)

    Pine Crest Invitational / Palm League Championships

    Cross Country - Boys Varsity vs Multiple Teams

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity vs South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity vs South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)

    Football - Varsity

    Location: Calvary CA
    Football - Varsity vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Berkeley Prep Tournament

    Location: Berkeley Prep
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
  7. 21

    Berkeley Prep Tournament

    Location: Berkeley Prep
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Manatee (Bradenton)

    Berkeley Prep Tournament Semifinal

    Location: Berkeley Prep
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs TBD

    Berkeley Prep Tournament Consolation Game

    Location: Berkeley Prep
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs TBD

    Berkeley Prep Tournament Final

    Location: Berkeley Prep
    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs TBD
  1. 22
  2. 23

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team

    Location: St Andrew's
    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team

    Location: St Andrew's
    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Flag Football - BR B Team

    Flag Football - BR B Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Flag Football - FtL B Team

    Flag Football - FtL B Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Flag Football - BR A Team

    Flag Football - BR A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
  3. 24

    Golf - Boys Varsity

    Location: St Andrew's CC
    Golf - Boys Varsity vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Golf - Girls Varsity

    Location: Coral Ridge CC
    Golf - Girls Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Volleyball - Girls JV

    Volleyball - Girls JV vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
  4. 25

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team

    Volleyball - Girls BR B Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Flag Football - FtL B Team

    Flag Football - FtL B Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Flag Football - BR B Team

    Flag Football - BR B Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Flag Football - BR A Team

    Flag Football - BR A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Football - FtL A Team

    Football - FtL A Team vs Benjamin MS (North Palm Beach)

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team

    Volleyball - Girls FtL B Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)
  5. 26

    Golf - Boys Varsity

    Location: Jacaranda CC
    Golf - Boys Varsity vs NSU University (Ft Lauderdale)

    Golf - Girls Varsity

    Location: Coral Ridge CC
    Golf - Girls Varsity vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Flag Football - BR A Team

    Flag Football - BR A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Cross Country - Girls A Team

    Cross Country - Girls A Team
    Multiple Teams

    Volleyball - Girls JV

    Volleyball - Girls JV vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Cross Country - Boys A Team

    Cross Country - Boys A Team
    Multiple Teams

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity

    Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
  6. 27

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity vs Bolles (Jacksonville)

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity vs Bolles (Jacksonville)
  7. 28

    SAISA South Points #1

    Location: Holland Park
    Sailing vs Multiple Teams

    Woodson Invitational

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity
    Multiple Teams

    Woodson Invitational

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity
    Multiple Teams
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
  7. 5