Athletic Calendar


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team

    Location: Calvary CA
    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Prep Bowl & Senior Night

    Football - Varsity vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
  7. 2
  1. 3
  2. 4

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team

    Location: Calvary CA
    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team

    Location: Calvary CA
    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
  3. 5

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)
  4. 6

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Soccer - Boys BR B Team

    Soccer - Boys BR B Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team

    Location: St Andrew's
    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
  5. 7

    Weightlifting - Girls Varsity

    Weightlifting - Girls Varsity
    vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
    Doctor's Charter (Miami)
    Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
    West Boca Raton

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Pompano Beach
  6. 8

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity

    Swimming & Diving - Boys Varsity
    Montverde
    Jesuit (Tampa)

    State Championships

    Swimming & Diving - Girls Varsity
    Estero
    Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
  7. 9

    State Championships

    Cross Country - Girls Varsity
    Bolles (Jacksonville)
    King's Academy (West Palm Beach)

    State Championships

    Cross Country - Boys Varsity
    vs Satellite
    Bolles (Jacksonville)
    Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
  1. 10
  2. 11

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys BR B Team

    Location: Calvary CA
    Soccer - Boys BR B Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Girls BR B Team

    Basketball - Girls BR B Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team

    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)
  3. 12

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team

    Location: St Paul LS
    Basketball - Girls BR A Team vs St. Paul (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Soccer - Girls JV vs Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
  4. 13

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team

    Location: St Andrew's
    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team

    Soccer - Boys BR B Team

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Soccer - Girls JV vs Aventura City

    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team

    Location: St Andrew's
    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs Aventura City
  5. 14

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Location: Cypress Park
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Coral Springs Charter

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Weightlifting - Girls Varsity

    Weightlifting - Girls Varsity vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
  6. 15

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Ransom Everglades (Miami)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Ransom Everglades (Miami)
  7. 16
  1. 17
  2. 18

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Location: Carrollton SSH
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Carrollton (Miami)

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys BR B Team

    Soccer - Boys BR B Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Soccer - Girls JV vs Carrollton (Miami)

    Basketball - Girls BR B Team

    Basketball - Girls BR B Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team

    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Location: Belen Jesuit PS
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Belen Jesuit (Miami)

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs Belen Jesuit (Miami)
  3. 19

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Location: Cypress Park
    Soccer - Girls JV vs Coral Springs Charter

    Mavericks Preseason Classic

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Pembroke Pines Charter

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Location: Cypress Park
    Soccer - Boys JV vs Coral Springs Charter

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Location: Highlands CS
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
  4. 20

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Basketball - Girls JV vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Soccer - Girls JV vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Boys BR B Team

    Soccer - Boys BR B Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Coral Springs Charter

    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team

    Basketball - Girls FtL B Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls BR B Team

    Basketball - Girls BR B Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Mavericks Preseason Classic

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Miami Country Day

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
  5. 21

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team

    Basketball - Girls BR A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys BR A Team

    Location: St Jude CS
    Soccer - Boys BR A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Weightlifting - Girls Varsity

    Weightlifting - Girls Varsity vs Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
  6. 22

    Basketball - Girls BR B Team

    Location: St Paul LS
    Basketball - Girls BR B Team vs St. Paul (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
  7. 23

    Weightlifting - Girls Varsity

    Weightlifting - Girls Varsity vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

    ISSA Great Oaks Invitational

    Sailing vs Multiple Teams
  1. 24
  2. 25

    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team

    Location: AD Henderson MS
    Soccer - Boys FtL B Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Location: St Andrew's
    Basketball - Girls JV vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team

    Location: AD Henderson MS
    Soccer - Boys FtL A Team vs A.D. Henderson (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team

    Basketball - Girls FtL A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs NSU University (Ft Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Posnack (Davie)

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs NSU University (Ft Lauderdale)
  3. 26

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

    Soccer - Girls JV

    Soccer - Girls JV vs American Heritage (Plantation)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs American Heritage (Plantation)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Location: AHS Plantation
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs American Heritage (Plantation)
  4. 27
  5. 28
  6. 29
  7. 30