Athletic Calendar


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
  4. 4

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs Miami Country Day

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Location: Benjamin School
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Miami Country Day

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Location: Benjamin School
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
  5. 5

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Basketball - Girls JV vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
  6. 6

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs University School (Davie)

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs Ransom Everglades (Miami)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs University School (Davie)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Ransom Everglades (Miami)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs University School (Davie)
  7. 7
  1. 8
  2. 9

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Basketball - Girls JV vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)
  3. 10

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Location: St Paul LS
    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs St. Paul (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Basketball - Girls JV vs Spanish River (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Location: St Paul LS
    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs St. Paul (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs Somerset Prep (Lauderdale Lakes)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Somerset Prep (Lauderdale Lakes)
  4. 11

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team

    Location: St Jude CS
    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Location: Boca Raton HS
    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Boca Raton

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
  5. 12

    Soccer - Boys JV

    Soccer - Boys JV vs Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Basketball - Girls JV vs American Heritage (Plantation)
  6. 13

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Location: Calvary CA
    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach)
  7. 14

    South Points 5

    Sailing vs Multiple Teams

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
  1. 15
  2. 16
  3. 17

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Location: Berean CS
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Location: Calvary CA
    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team

    Location: St Andrew's
    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Class 2A District 14 Quarterfinal

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Coral Springs Charter

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Coral Springs Charter

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
  4. 18

    Class 2A District 14 Semifinal

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Playoff - TBD

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team

    Location: St Andrew's
    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
  5. 19

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs St. Vincent Ferrer (Delray Beach)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
  6. 20

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Location: W Boca Raton HS
    Basketball - Girls JV vs West Boca Raton

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs Ransom Everglades (Miami)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Location: Highlands CS
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)

    Soccer - Boys Varsity

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Ransom Everglades (Miami)

    Class 2A District 14 Championship

    Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Playoff - TBD
  7. 21
  1. 22

    Miami Beach Ergometer Sprint Races

    Rowing - Boys Varsity vs Multiple Teams

    Miami Beach Ergometer Sprint Races

    Rowing - Girls Varsity vs Multiple Teams
  2. 23

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team

    Location: El Rio Park
    Soccer - Girls BR B Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team vs St. Joan of Arc (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team vs Spanish River Christian (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Class 2A District 14 Quarterfinal

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
  3. 24

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team

    Soccer - Girls BR B Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team vs Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team vs Pine Crest (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
  4. 25

    Class 2A District 14 Semifinal

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Playoff - TBD

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL B Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team vs North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
  5. 26

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL C Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
  6. 27

    Class 2A District 14 Championship

    Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Playoff - TBD

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Basketball - Boys JV vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
  7. 28

    South Points 6

    Sailing vs Multiple Teams

    Southern Springs Ergometer Regatta

    Location: Florida Tech
    Rowing - Girls Varsity vs Multiple Teams

    Southern Springs Ergometer Regatta

    Location: Florida Tech
    Rowing - Boys Varsity vs Multiple Teams
  1. 29
  2. 30

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR C Team

    Location: St Andrew's
    Basketball - Boys BR C Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team

    Basketball - Boys BR A Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team

    Soccer - Girls FtL A Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team

    Basketball - Boys BR B Team vs St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team

    Basketball - Boys FtL B Team vs American Heritage (Delray Beach)

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Location: Highlands CS
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Location: Highlands CS
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
  3. 31

    Soccer - Girls Varsity

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team

    Soccer - Girls BR A Team vs St. Jude (Boca Raton)

    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team

    Location: Calvary CA
    Basketball - Boys FtL A Team vs Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

    Class 5A District 14 QF

    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Playoff - TBD
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4